17533 Gilmore St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17533 Gilmore St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $963,377, approximately $539 per square foot. 17533 Gilmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Emelita Street Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Wynkoop Curtis A
Bought by
Wynkoop Curtis A and Brill Wynkoop Wendy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,950
Outstanding Balance
$261,190
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$702,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Welchhance William
Bought by
Wynkoop Curtis A and Wynkoop Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,751
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Kraakevik Melvyn R
Bought by
Welchhance William and Welchhance Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,728
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynkoop Curtis A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wynkoop Curtis A | $182,000 | Southland Title | |
| Welchhance William | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynkoop Curtis A | $375,950 | |
| Closed | Wynkoop Curtis A | $180,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Welchhance William | $146,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $390,523 | $203,177 | $187,346 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $382,867 | $199,194 | $183,673 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $375,361 | $195,289 | $180,072 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $368,002 | $191,460 | $176,542 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $360,787 | $187,706 | $173,081 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $350,089 | $182,140 | $167,949 |
| 2018 | $4,350 | $343,225 | $178,569 | $164,656 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $287,230 | $171,636 | $115,594 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $282,916 | $169,058 | $113,858 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $277,375 | $165,747 | $111,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map