NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,101,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,162 Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2023

Last sale price $815,000 $701 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,048 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of July 2023

Welcome to this beautiful updated Northwest Pasadena home with one of the best rated high schools 10/10 and within close proximity to the Rose bowl and old town Pasadena also the Home is conveniently located to the 210 fwy for commute. Home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom and a guest bathroom, updated Kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash, Recessed Lightning through out the home, new strip Vinyl flooring, newer HVAC system, covered patio. Home has potential to add additional living space or add an ADU for extra Income, Ample two car garage, bathrooms have been recently updated with new vanity's and marble tile in shower Whether you love the City or the Outdoors, this location offers it all. Schedule a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Flor Butler

Coastal Equities, California Real Estate Brokers License #02069671 Listed on: 01/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Morrison

Engel & Völkers Burbank License #02009044

Engel & Völkers Burbank

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,130 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,162 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 6491
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5825015039
  • $427 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: 424-789-3944
  • Inclusions: Stove
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5825015039
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1162.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 701.38
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7130.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1637

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7130.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 6491
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 427.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2023
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Sanchez Lucio and Sanchez Nancy
Bought by
Gaston Matthew Arnold and Morrison Lauren Rose
Seller's Agent
Flor Butler
Coastal Equities, California Real Estate Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Morrison
Engel & Völkers Burbank
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-9.44%
Views
242
Current Estimated Value
$987,368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,368
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,438
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,930

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
2018 3 Ih Borrower L P
List Price
$594,500
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,500
5.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$600,325
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
2013 1 1H Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 3 Jh Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2013-1 Ih Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Aaron Joseph Thomas
Bought by
Thr California Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Aaron Joseph Thomas
Bought by
Aaron Joseph Thomas and Joseph Thomas Aaron Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Aaron Joseph Thomas
Bought by
Aaron Joseph Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Aaron Joseph Thomas
Bought by
Aaron Joseph Thomas and The Joseph Thomas Aaron Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Aaron Joseph Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Ross Dalton R
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Securities Vii Inc Mtg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gaston Matthew Arnold $815,000 Wfg National Title
Sanchez Lucio $630,000 First American Title Company
2018 3 Jh Borrower Lp -- Os National Llc
2013-1 Ih Borrower Lp -- None Available
Thr California Llc $255,000 Chicago Title Company
Aaron Joseph Thomas -- None Available
Aaron Joseph Thomas -- --
Aaron Joseph Thomas -- --
Aaron Joseph Thomas $125,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Salomon Brothers Securities Vii Inc Mtg $103,000 Stewart Title
Thomas Tharal Ray -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gaston Matthew Arnold $395,000
Previous Owner Sanchez Lucio $600,325
Previous Owner Aaron Joseph Thomas $133,000
Previous Owner Aaron Joseph Thomas $124,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Sold $815,000 -4.1% $701 / Sq Ft
03/26/2023 03/26/23 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Price Changed $850,000 -1.2% $731 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Price Changed $860,000 -1.1% $740 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Price Changed $870,000 -3.3% $749 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $900,000 +42.9% $775 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $630,000 +6.0% $542 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2019 08/13/19 For Sale $594,500 -5.6% $512 / Sq Ft
07/27/2019 07/27/19 Off Market $630,000 -- --
07/27/2019 07/27/19 For Sale $594,500 -5.6% $512 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Off Market $630,000 -- --
07/14/2019 07/14/19 For Sale $594,500 -5.6% $512 / Sq Ft
07/13/2019 07/13/19 Off Market $630,000 -- --
07/13/2019 07/13/19 For Sale $594,500 -5.6% $512 / Sq Ft
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Off Market $630,000 -- --
06/15/2019 06/15/19 For Sale $594,500 -5.6% $512 / Sq Ft
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Off Market $630,000 -- --
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $594,500 0.0% $512 / Sq Ft
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
01/12/2013 01/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,381 $831,300 $665,040 $166,260
2024 $9,381 $815,000 $652,000 $163,000
2023 $7,786 $662,241 $529,793 $132,448
2022 $7,518 $649,256 $519,405 $129,851
2021 $7,213 $636,526 $509,221 $127,305
2019 $3,751 $315,269 $220,690 $94,579
2018 $3,782 $309,088 $216,363 $92,725
2016 $5,677 $478,416 $341,726 $136,690
2015 $5,614 $471,230 $336,593 $134,637
2014 $5,502 $286,895 $200,827 $86,068

MLS Number: SB23004758

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5825-015-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.