Seller's Agent in 2018
Joe Schmidt
Premier Realty Associates
(818) 253-5333
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $750,010
"UPDATED" STARTER HOME – NEW KITCHEN , BATHROOMS , FLOORING !!!! . . . . . . Simi Valley Single Story , Freshly Painted Interior , "MOVE-IN READY", NEW Kitchen Cabinets, NEW Stove, Dishwasher and Built-In Microwave Appliances with Quartz Counter Top, NEW Wood Laminate Flooring throughout, Tile Flooring in Bathrooms -and- Custom Tile Tub/Shower Enclosure, Mirrored Wardrobe Doors, Dual Pane Windows, Central Air Conditioning, Very Large Backyard with Covered Concrete Patio. Located near Elementary School in a Great Neighborhood, it’s all here. , TERRIFIC Starter Home Opportunity -or- Investor Rental Property!! Call today for info . . .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Realty Associates License #01892611 Listed on: 12/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Anthony F | $500,500 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Redoux Industries Llc | $352,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Leonhart Jean H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Anthony F | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Redoux Industries Llc | $352,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $505,000 | +2.0% | $412 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $574,599 | $373,207 | $201,392 |
| 2024 | $6,993 | $563,333 | $365,889 | $197,444 |
| 2023 | $6,578 | $552,288 | $358,715 | $193,573 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $541,459 | $351,681 | $189,778 |
| 2021 | $6,519 | $530,843 | $344,786 | $186,057 |
| 2020 | $6,389 | $525,401 | $341,251 | $184,150 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $515,100 | $334,560 | $180,540 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $467,000 | $303,500 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $984 | $52,106 | $15,931 | $36,175 |
| 2016 | $931 | $51,085 | $15,619 | $35,466 |
| 2015 | $891 | $50,320 | $15,386 | $34,934 |
| 2014 | $856 | $49,336 | $15,086 | $34,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joe Schmidt
Premier Realty Associates
(818) 253-5333
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jason June
Connect Realty.Com. Inc.
(805) 285-3771
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR17274845
APN: 632-0-233-105
Ask me questions while you tour the home.