NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $470,000 - $485,535

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2021

Last sale price $435,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,985 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

REMODELED 2 STORY BEAUTY - READY TO MOVE IN & ENJOY! This 4 bedrooms 2 bath home has nearly 1700 sq.ft of living area with 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 upstairs. Freshly painted interior/exterior. Remodeled bathrooms with quartz countertops. New: Stunning waterproof vinyl plank flooring, refurbished cabinets, new interior doors, lighting and fans and all new hardware throughout. Large backyard with plenty of room for a pool has cement patio, built in overhang & hot tub and 2 mature juicy orange trees. 2 car garage with new doors. Centrally located, and short walking distance to schools, shopping and public transportation. HURRY BEFORE IT'S TOO LATE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sammy D & Lady T /The Dynamic Duo

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01310624 Listed on: 07/10/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jena Steinwert

PMZ Real Estate License #02083863

PMZ Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1971

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Updated or Remodeled

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame, Contemporary, Traditional
  • Directions: FROM BAY AREA take 580E to 205E to 120E to 99S to Briggsmore Avenue to Rose Avenue left on Orangeburg Avenue property will be on your left side 2nd home. FROM SACRAMENTO take 99S to Briggsmore Avenue to Rose Avenue left on Orangeburg Avenue property will be on your left side 2nd home. FROM FRESNO take 99N to Briggsmore Avenue to Rose Avenue left on Orangeburg Avenue property will be your left side 2nd home.
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: XXXX
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Self/Cont Clean Oven, Electric Cook Top, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Window,Quartz
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Room,Space in Kitchen,Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Pantry Cabinet,Granite Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room,View
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 261.26
  • Accessibility Features: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Simulated Wood, Vinyl
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Slab
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View: City
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Disclosures: Home Inspection Report, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Auto Sprinkler Rear, Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Patio
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Uncovered Parking Space
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Wall Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Natural Gas
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Laundry Features: Electric, Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Sewer in Street, In & Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Electric, All Public, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6212

Listed on
Jul 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.11%
Current Estimated Value
$475,384

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,384
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$398,351
Outstanding Balance
$360,886
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$114,498

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rasmussen Ammon $435,000 Cypress Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rasmussen Ammon $398,351
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold $435,000 -1.1% $261 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2021 07/10/21 For Sale $439,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,398 $461,624 $206,935 $254,689
2024 $5,157 $452,574 $202,878 $249,696
2023 $5,081 $443,700 $198,900 $244,800
2022 $4,957 $435,000 $195,000 $240,000
2021 $1,528 $139,764 $36,061 $103,703
2020 $1,558 $138,332 $35,692 $102,640
2019 $1,522 $135,621 $34,993 $100,628
2018 $1,449 $132,962 $34,307 $98,655
2017 $1,414 $130,356 $33,635 $96,721
2016 $1,387 $127,801 $32,976 $94,825
2015 $1,369 $125,882 $32,481 $93,401
2014 $1,348 $123,417 $31,845 $91,572
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221082676

MetroList

APN: 032-46-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.