1806 Mehrens Ct Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Mehrens Ct, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $244,349, approximately $240 per square foot. 1806 Mehrens Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Smith Gerlad V
Bought by
Bowdon Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,845
Outstanding Balance
$13,237
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,112
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowdon Robert H | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowdon Robert H | $21,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $215,400 | $55,000 | $160,400 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $200,500 | $55,000 | $145,500 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $175,000 | $55,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $147,700 | $50,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $135,400 | $38,300 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $131,500 | $38,300 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $130,600 | $38,300 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $127,100 | $38,300 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $130,700 | $38,300 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map