1815 Hopkins St Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,000 - $1,937,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$1,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Hopkins St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,650,157, approximately $1,261 per square foot. 1815 Hopkins St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Thousand Oaks Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Merritt John F and Merritt Betty H
Bought by
Merritt John F and Merritt Betty H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1996
Sold by
Merritt John F and Merritt Betty H
Bought by
Merritt John F and Merritt Betty H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt John F | -- | -- | |
| Merritt John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $251,135 | $224,826 | $33,309 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $246,075 | $220,419 | $32,656 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $248,113 | $216,097 | $32,016 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $236,248 | $211,860 | $31,388 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $231,480 | $207,707 | $30,773 |
| 2020 | $5,258 | $236,034 | $205,577 | $30,457 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $231,407 | $201,547 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $226,870 | $197,595 | $29,275 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $222,423 | $193,722 | $28,701 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $218,062 | $189,924 | $28,138 |
| 2015 | $4,356 | $214,786 | $187,071 | $27,715 |
| 2014 | $4,243 | $210,580 | $183,407 | $27,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map