1835 Acton Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $848,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1835 Acton Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $839,826, approximately $471 per square foot. 1835 Acton Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2024
Sold by
Dominguez Juan J
Bought by
Dominguez Juan J and Dominguez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,013
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Binnquist Richard and Binnquist Gretchen
Bought by
Dominguez Juan J and Luna Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,425
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Juan J | $261,500 | Mortgage Connect | |
| Dominguez Juan J | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Dominguez Juan J | $363,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Juan J | $523,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Juan J | $356,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $467,439 | $233,721 | $233,718 |
| 2024 | $5,744 | $458,274 | $229,138 | $229,136 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $449,289 | $224,645 | $224,644 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $440,480 | $220,240 | $220,240 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $431,844 | $215,922 | $215,922 |
| 2020 | $5,296 | $427,418 | $213,709 | $213,709 |
| 2019 | $5,055 | $419,038 | $209,519 | $209,519 |
| 2018 | $5,012 | $410,822 | $205,411 | $205,411 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $402,768 | $201,384 | $201,384 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $394,872 | $197,436 | $197,436 |
| 2015 | $4,581 | $388,942 | $194,471 | $194,471 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $381,324 | $190,662 | $190,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map