1870 Maple Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
East Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1870 Maple Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $337,400, approximately $228 per square foot. 1870 Maple Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Country Parkway Elementary School, Maple East Elementary School, and Transit Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $260,000 | $72,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $260,000 | $72,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $145,000 | $41,500 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $126,200 | $33,100 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $33,100 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $33,100 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map