NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $466,365 - $606,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,504 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2013

Last sale price $225,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 138% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,028 / mo

164 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2013

COMPLETELY UPDATED 4 BEDROOM RANCH IN WILLIAMSVILLE SCHOOLS. LARGE GOURMET EAT IN KITCHEN W/GRANITE, SS APPLIANCES, ISLAND, DESK AND DOOR TO BRAND NEW DECK. NEW WINDOWS. HUGE BACK YARD, CROWN MOLDING, HARDWOOD FLOORS. MASTER W/2 CLOSETS, ONE WALK IN AND MASTER BATH. HUGE CLOSETS IN ALL BEDROOMS, FULL DRY BASEMENT HAS HIGH CEILINGS, NEW HE FURNACE/AC AND HOT WATER TANK. 2 FULL BATHS TOTALLY REMODELED. 4TH BEDROOM IS 1ST FL LAUNDRY -CAN BE USED AS EITHER BEDROOM OR LAUNDRY. ROOF 2002, SIDING 2004. PRICED TO SELL!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Kohrn

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401215086 Listed on: 02/22/2013

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Hulburd

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40HU0735049

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,495

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117x130

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-190-0001-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,495

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple east of Ayer
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville East High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-190-0001-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 117X130
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4495.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2013
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.86%
Current Estimated Value
$535,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$310,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2012
Closed on
May 17, 2012
List Price
$144,900
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-10.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.13%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Baker $225,000 None Available
Sung Doo Wiia $130,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $225,000 -5.9% $90 / Sq Ft
08/05/2013 08/05/13 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Sale $239,000 +83.8% $95 / Sq Ft
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Sold $130,000 -10.3% $52 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2012 04/03/12 For Sale $144,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,049 $440,000 $77,000 $363,000
2024 $2,049 $440,000 $77,000 $363,000
2023 $1,581 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2022 $1,093 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2021 $1,093 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2020 $919 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2019 $953 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2018 $5,113 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2017 $952 $225,000 $44,000 $181,000
2016 $996 $212,600 $34,200 $178,400
2015 -- $212,600 $34,200 $178,400
2014 -- $212,600 $34,200 $178,400

MLS Number: B423986

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-190-0001-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.