Estimated Value: $282,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Pointview Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $397,997, approximately $425 per square foot. 19 Pointview Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Hunt James and Hunt Ellen
Bought by
Shelburne Peter and Shelburne Eleanor E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,022
Interest Rate
3.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Dennis Lois and Dennis William R
Bought by
Hunt Ellen and Hunt James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelburne Peter | $365,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Ellen | $399,900 | -- | |
| Hunt Ellen | $399,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelburne Peter | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Hunt Ellen | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $362,600 | $173,800 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $329,600 | $164,000 | $165,600 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $309,700 | $155,800 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $274,300 | $144,300 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $5,303 | $262,800 | $144,300 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $253,400 | $144,300 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $252,400 | $144,300 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $227,600 | $123,600 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $223,800 | $123,600 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $223,800 | $123,600 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $223,800 | $123,600 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $240,200 | $129,800 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map