NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $255,000 - $321,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,172 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $190,000 $162 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,939 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Country Parkway Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

Pictures will follow after the Estate Sale- Showings begin on 5/26, with any offers to be reviewed on 6/7. This well maintained Ranch features fully equipped eat in kitchen, dining area, spacious living room with gas fireplace (NWTC), master bedroom with half bath, handicap shower in full bathroom, replacement windows, tear off roof approximately 4 years, 6 panel doors, full basement with glass block windows, central air, huge fully fenced backyard with shed, extra wide driveway with 2 car attached garage with screened in area, and blown in insulation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Poulos

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40PO0836411 Listed on: 05/20/2021

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Macey

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401306705

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,035

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 18,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x180
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-200-0001-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,035

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Maple Rd between Bauman & Mapleleaf.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-200-0001-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4035.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2021
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.56%
Current Estimated Value
$282,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.76%
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,630
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,237

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cimato Samuel M $190,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cimato Samuel M $180,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $190,000 -2.6% $162 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2021 05/20/21 For Sale $195,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,147 $237,000 $80,000 $157,000
2024 $5,147 $237,000 $80,000 $157,000
2023 $4,587 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2022 $4,062 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2021 $3,983 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2020 $2,693 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2019 $2,653 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2018 $3,207 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2017 $1,559 $129,000 $45,500 $83,500
2016 $2,671 $120,900 $34,800 $86,100
2015 -- $120,900 $34,800 $86,100
2014 -- $120,900 $34,800 $86,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1338268

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-200-0001-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.