NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $511,471 - $594,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,808 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2012

Last sale price $240,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,818 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2012

Exceptional home w/over $60,000 of updates since 2007! The outstanding Brazilian Tigerwood & Canadian Maple floors throughout will amaze you.The recently updated family rm w/gas FP & oak kit w/large eating area lead to a spacious Atrium rm w/access to the lovely deep fenced yard.The formal din rm w/crown molding & chair rail, living rm & half bath complete the 1st floor.Upstairs discover a master bdrm w/full bath & awesome walk-in closet, 3 additional bedrooms & 2nd full updated bath. Also see central vac, Lennox furnace/ac, finished bsmt, & upscale touches everywhere! Home warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marsha McCarthy

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30MC0498225 Listed on: 07/20/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Kwitchoff

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301222920

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,012

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x191
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,808 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-200-0001-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,012

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Maple Road to Mapleleaf Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-200-0001-035-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 65X191
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7012.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2012
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
List Price
$249,999
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,999
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$560,118

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$320,118
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,318
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2008
Sold by
Cich Raymond J and Kenwell Cich Katherine
Bought by
Tokasz Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Gentner Jeffrey and Gentner Norma
Bought by
Cich Raymond J and Kenwell Cich Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,975
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bortz Erin $240,000 --
Tokasz Jennifer L $222,000 None Available
Cich Raymond J $220,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bortz Erin $192,000
Previous Owner Tokasz Jennifer L $177,600
Previous Owner Cich Raymond J $208,975
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Sold $240,000 -4.0% $85 / Sq Ft
07/23/2012 07/23/12 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2012 07/20/12 For Sale $249,999 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,939 $474,000 $70,000 $404,000
2024 $9,939 $474,000 $70,000 $404,000
2023 $9,735 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2022 $9,011 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2021 $8,834 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2020 $8,145 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2019 $8,012 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2018 $7,860 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2017 $2,928 $287,000 $40,000 $247,000
2016 $6,718 $221,200 $28,100 $193,100
2015 -- $221,200 $28,100 $193,100
2014 -- $221,200 $28,100 $193,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B412795

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-200-0001-035-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.