2 Moon Shadow Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,890 - $1,109,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$1,041/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Moon Shadow, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,084,973, approximately $1,041 per square foot. 2 Moon Shadow is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Ignacio James V and Ignacio Virginia
Bought by
Shu John and Ngo Peilin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Ignacio James V and Ignacio Virginia A
Bought by
Ignacio James and Ignacio Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shu John | $560,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ignacio James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shu John | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $649,924 | $529,961 | $119,963 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $637,181 | $519,570 | $117,611 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $624,688 | $509,383 | $115,305 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $612,440 | $499,395 | $113,045 |
| 2021 | $6,340 | $600,432 | $489,603 | $110,829 |
| 2020 | $6,303 | $594,276 | $484,583 | $109,693 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $582,624 | $475,081 | $107,543 |
| 2018 | $6,052 | $571,200 | $465,765 | $105,435 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $560,000 | $456,632 | $103,368 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $128,942 | $38,714 | $90,228 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $127,006 | $38,133 | $88,873 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $124,519 | $37,386 | $87,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map