4 Moon Shadow Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,374,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Moon Shadow, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $1,293,651, approximately $803 per square foot. 4 Moon Shadow is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Brown Steven J
Bought by
Brown Steven J and Brown Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Brown Steven J
Bought by
Brown Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $798,024 | $626,640 | $171,384 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $782,377 | $614,353 | $168,024 |
| 2023 | $8,166 | $767,037 | $602,307 | $164,730 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $751,998 | $590,498 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $737,253 | $578,919 | $158,334 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $729,694 | $572,983 | $156,711 |
| 2019 | $7,625 | $715,387 | $561,748 | $153,639 |
| 2018 | $7,490 | $701,360 | $550,733 | $150,627 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $687,608 | $539,934 | $147,674 |
| 2016 | $7,011 | $674,126 | $529,347 | $144,779 |
| 2015 | $6,959 | $664,000 | $521,395 | $142,605 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $362,340 | $182,867 | $179,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map