2005 Ellison Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Ellison Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $349,955, approximately $332 per square foot. 2005 Ellison Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Coleman F. Brown Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Crites Donald E and Crites Sarah L
Bought by
Thurston Wanda J and Deleon Donna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurston Wanda J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $53,394 | $13,336 | $40,058 |
| 2024 | $579 | $52,348 | $13,075 | $39,273 |
| 2023 | $568 | $51,322 | $12,819 | $38,503 |
| 2022 | $545 | $50,317 | $12,568 | $37,749 |
| 2021 | $536 | $49,331 | $12,322 | $37,009 |
| 2020 | $528 | $48,826 | $12,196 | $36,630 |
| 2019 | $518 | $47,869 | $11,957 | $35,912 |
| 2018 | $508 | $46,931 | $11,723 | $35,208 |
| 2017 | $496 | $46,012 | $11,494 | $34,518 |
| 2016 | $417 | $45,111 | $11,269 | $33,842 |
| 2015 | $410 | $44,434 | $11,100 | $33,334 |
| 2014 | $407 | $43,565 | $10,883 | $32,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map