Seller's Agent in 2022
Judi Hansen
Matel REALTORS
(209) 610-2835
18 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $415,208
This move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bath single story home is located in a great East area neighborhood close to shopping and transportation. Bright and open floor plan, dining area off kitchen and slider out to back yard with patio cover. Central heat and air and spacious backyard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mike Gutierrez
EXIT Realty Consultants License #02045008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Lilia | $395,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lawley Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Lawley Christy L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Lilia | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawley Christy L | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Sold | $395,000 | +1.3% | $375 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $419,176 | $254,689 | $164,487 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $410,958 | $249,696 | $161,262 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $402,900 | $244,800 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $564 | $52,054 | $15,609 | $36,445 |
| 2021 | $554 | $51,034 | $15,303 | $35,731 |
| 2020 | $546 | $50,512 | $15,147 | $35,365 |
| 2019 | $536 | $49,522 | $14,850 | $34,672 |
| 2018 | $526 | $48,552 | $14,559 | $33,993 |
| 2017 | $513 | $47,601 | $14,274 | $33,327 |
| 2016 | $510 | $46,669 | $13,995 | $32,674 |
| 2015 | $503 | $45,969 | $13,785 | $32,184 |
| 2014 | $501 | $45,069 | $13,515 | $31,554 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Judi Hansen
Matel REALTORS
(209) 610-2835
18 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mike Gutierrez
EXIT Realty Consultants
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221155330
APN: 066-26-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.