2051 River Rd Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $462,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2051 River Rd, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $386,749, approximately $315 per square foot. 2051 River Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Walker Bill R and Walker Cheryl A
Bought by
Walker Bill R and Walker Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Bill R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $203,344 | $106,092 | $97,252 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $199,358 | $104,012 | $95,346 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $195,450 | $101,973 | $93,477 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $191,619 | $99,974 | $91,645 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $187,863 | $98,014 | $89,849 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $185,937 | $97,009 | $88,928 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $182,292 | $95,107 | $87,185 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $178,719 | $93,243 | $85,476 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $175,215 | $91,415 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $171,780 | $89,623 | $82,157 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $153,000 | $60,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $117,500 | $46,000 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map