206 2nd St Ithaca, NY 14850
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $381,506
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 2nd St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $360,377, approximately $290 per square foot. 206 2nd St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Mead Jebediah D
Bought by
Mead John S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Mead Jebediah D
Bought by
Mead Christina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Mead Jebediah D
Bought by
Mead Jebediah D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Mark A and Johnson Beth A
Bought by
Mead Jebediah D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead John S | $45,000 | Michael May | |
| Mead Christina S | -- | Michael May | |
| Mead Jebediah D | -- | Jonathan O Albanese | |
| Mead Jebediah D | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,522 | $325,000 | $51,100 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $6,450 | $325,000 | $51,100 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $264,000 | $51,100 | $212,900 |
| 2022 | $7,605 | $240,000 | $51,100 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $6,763 | $190,000 | $51,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $190,000 | $51,100 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $160,000 | $51,100 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $160,000 | $51,100 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $150,000 | $26,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $150,000 | $26,500 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $26,500 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $26,500 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map