211 Prospect St Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Prospect St, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $840,229, approximately $721 per square foot. 211 Prospect St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2023
Sold by
Pearson Sheryl Lynn
Bought by
Pearson Sheryl Lynn and Wolf Robert Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Padilla Yvette J
Bought by
Pearson Sheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Padilla Yvette J and Pearson Sheryl L
Bought by
Pearson Sheryl L and Padilla Yvette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Ditton Michael D and Hayes Rene L
Bought by
Padilla Yvette J and Pearson Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ditton Michael D and Hayes Rene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,178
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Sheryl Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pearson Sheryl L | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pearson Sheryl L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Yvette J | $217,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ditton Michael D | $164,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $147,163 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Sheryl L | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Yvette J | $173,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ditton Michael D | $167,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $438,941 | $284,559 | $154,382 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $430,335 | $278,980 | $151,355 |
| 2023 | $5,428 | $421,898 | $273,510 | $148,388 |
| 2022 | $5,121 | $413,626 | $268,147 | $145,479 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $405,516 | $262,889 | $142,627 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $401,360 | $260,195 | $141,165 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $393,492 | $255,094 | $138,398 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $385,778 | $250,093 | $135,685 |
| 2017 | $4,701 | $378,215 | $245,190 | $133,025 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $281,592 | $181,760 | $99,832 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $277,365 | $179,031 | $98,334 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $271,933 | $175,525 | $96,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map