2116 E Colorado Blvd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
5,075
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 E Colorado Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107. 2116 E Colorado Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Estacio Aleli B
Bought by
Estacio Aleli B and The Aleli B Estacio Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estacio Aleli B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,324 | $305,729 | $79,247 | $226,482 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $299,736 | $77,694 | $222,042 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $293,860 | $76,171 | $217,689 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $288,099 | $74,678 | $213,421 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $282,451 | $73,214 | $209,237 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $274,076 | $71,044 | $203,032 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $268,702 | $69,651 | $199,051 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $258,271 | $66,948 | $191,323 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $254,393 | $65,943 | $188,450 |
| 2014 | $4,335 | $249,411 | $64,652 | $184,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map