2176 Falcon Ridge Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,261 - $1,144,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2176 Falcon Ridge Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,111,815, approximately $477 per square foot. 2176 Falcon Ridge Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Miwok Valley Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Woods Michael J
Bought by
Michael J And Mary G Woods Family 2025 Revoca and Woods
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Woods Mary G
Bought by
Woods Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Wang Qunjie and Zhuang Yong
Bought by
Carroll Richard H and Rossi Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Ruzzamenti William and Ruzzamenti Sheila
Bought by
Wang Qunjie and Zhuang Yong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Jg Orbis Corp
Bought by
Ruzzamenti William and Ruzzamenti Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,760
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J And Mary G Woods Family 2025 Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Woods Michael J | $810,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carroll Richard H | $685,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Wang Qunjie | $395,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ruzzamenti William | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Richard H | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Qunjie | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruzzamenti William | $260,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,507 | $921,635 | $368,653 | $552,982 |
| 2024 | $10,058 | $903,565 | $361,425 | $542,140 |
| 2023 | $10,058 | $885,849 | $354,339 | $531,510 |
| 2022 | $9,827 | $868,481 | $347,392 | $521,089 |
| 2021 | $9,712 | $851,453 | $340,581 | $510,872 |
| 2020 | $9,782 | $842,723 | $337,089 | $505,634 |
| 2019 | $9,683 | $826,200 | $330,480 | $495,720 |
| 2018 | $9,400 | $810,000 | $324,000 | $486,000 |
| 2017 | $9,142 | $790,761 | $369,406 | $421,355 |
| 2016 | $8,508 | $744,000 | $348,000 | $396,000 |
| 2015 | $7,857 | $695,000 | $325,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $7,098 | $622,000 | $291,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map