22 Cushing Place Buffalo, NY 14220
South Abbott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $274,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Cushing Place, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $237,811, approximately $157 per square foot. 22 Cushing Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Notre Dame Academy, and Mount Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Kingsland Robert A and Dombkiewicz Deanna
Bought by
Kingsland Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Kingsland Robert A
Bought by
Kingsland Robert A and Dombkiewicz Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,457
Outstanding Balance
$47,863
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Kingsland Lori
Bought by
Kingsland Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Kingsland Robert A
Bought by
Kingsland Robert A and Kingsland Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1998
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Ruth
Bought by
Kingsland Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsland Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsland Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsland Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsland Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Kingsland Robert A | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingsland Robert A | $55,457 | |
| Closed | Kingsland Robert A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $175,000 | $26,000 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $297 | $106,000 | $14,900 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $269 | $106,000 | $14,900 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $267 | $106,000 | $14,900 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $267 | $106,000 | $14,900 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $381 | $106,000 | $14,900 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $294 | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $889 | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $5,900 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map