NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $299,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,832 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,341 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2020

FOR RENT - Located on a corner lot, this bright and open, 5 bedroom/2 FULL bath home features a spacious living room, formal dining room, generous bedrooms, a large & welcoming foyer w/ ceramic, a 3rd-floor walk-up attic, a walk-out covered porch, a good-sized fenced yard, and a THREE CAR GARAGE!!! Updates include new paint throughout, refreshed kitchen w/ ceramic floors, new counters, and a dishwasher, stove & refrigerator (all included). Take comfort in knowing that the zone heating and high-efficiency furnace will reduce energy costs. This one will not last long!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Robert Blake

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301206206 Listed on: 05/13/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,832 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/20
  • Rent includes recycling, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-089-740-0006-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2020-06-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Rent Includes: Recycling, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company
  • Directions: Corner of Hedley Pl and Meech Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-089-740-0006-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2017
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Current Estimated Value
$237,313

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$72,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.38%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,013
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,300

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
The Buffalo Numbered Co Inc
Bought by
Greater Buffalo Holdings Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcnerney Michael F $165,000 None Available
Greater Buffalo Holdings Llc $47,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcnerney Michael F $132,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Rent $2,000 +11.1% --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2017 09/25/17 For Sale $169,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $897 $188,000 $34,000 $154,000
2024 $897 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2023 $811 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2022 $805 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2021 $805 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2020 $366 $160,000 $21,400 $138,600
2019 $1,303 $47,500 $10,900 $36,600
2018 $1,226 $47,500 $10,900 $36,600
2017 $283 $47,500 $10,900 $36,600
2016 $1,156 $47,500 $10,900 $36,600
2015 -- $47,500 $10,900 $36,600
2014 -- $47,500 $10,900 $36,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1264262

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-089-740-0006-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.