Estimated Value: $726,000 - $833,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Kalinda Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $766,617, approximately $357 per square foot. 2224 Kalinda Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Rc Young Trust
Bought by
Rc Young Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,760
Outstanding Balance
$33,516
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Young Randy R and Young Cheryl A
Bought by
Young Randy and Young Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Young Trust | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Young Randy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rc Young Trust | $39,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $747,500 | $313,600 | $433,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $721,900 | $301,900 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $688,400 | $290,300 | $398,100 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $633,700 | $284,600 | $349,100 |
| 2021 | $389 | $483,500 | $227,700 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $149 | $432,400 | $227,700 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $200 | $411,900 | $217,700 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $191 | $360,200 | $217,700 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $37 | $330,300 | $217,700 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,100 | $196,100 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $279,200 | $207,900 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,900 | $202,000 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map