225 Valley Rd Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Valley Rd, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $924,343, approximately $642 per square foot. 225 Valley Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Mahon Nancy J
Bought by
Mahon Nancy J and Nancy J Mahon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,835
Outstanding Balance
$289,608
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Mahon Nancy J and The Nanyc J Mahon Trust
Bought by
Mahon Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,835
Outstanding Balance
$289,608
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Mahon Nancy
Bought by
Mahon Nancy J and Nancy J Mahon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2000
Sold by
Boulton Tracy and Boulton Melanie
Bought by
Mahon Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Utter Patrick S
Bought by
Boulton Tracy and Boulton Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahon Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Mahon Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Mahon Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Mahon Nancy | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boulton Tracy | $55,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahon Nancy J | $339,835 | |
| Closed | Mahon Nancy | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $394,316 | $199,793 | $194,523 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $386,585 | $195,876 | $190,709 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $379,005 | $192,035 | $186,970 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $371,574 | $188,270 | $183,304 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $364,289 | $184,579 | $179,710 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $360,556 | $182,688 | $177,868 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $353,487 | $179,106 | $174,381 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $346,557 | $175,595 | $170,962 |
| 2017 | $6,635 | $339,762 | $172,152 | $167,610 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $333,101 | $168,777 | $164,324 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $328,099 | $166,243 | $161,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $321,675 | $162,988 | $158,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map