2268 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,464,000 - $1,568,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,350
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,524,079, approximately $284 per square foot. 2268 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Rooke Ley Michael E
Bought by
Rooke Ley Michael and The Michael Ley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Rooke Ley Michael M and Rooke Ley Ilisa
Bought by
Rook Ley Michael M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Rooke Ley Michael M
Bought by
Rooke Ley Michael M and Rooke Ley Ilisa H R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$184,871
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,339,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Rooke Ley Michael M and Rooke Ley Ilisa H R
Bought by
Rooke Ley Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$184,871
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,339,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Blakeney Mary F
Bought by
Raybould James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property