2345 7th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $869,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2345 7th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $751,592, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 2345 7th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2025
Sold by
Wyland-Kasnitz Devva
Bought by
Devva Kasnitz Revocable Living Trust and Kasnitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Bartlett Penny A
Bought by
Wyland Earl Edward and Wyland Kasnitz Devva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devva Kasnitz Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wyland Earl Edward | $124,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyland Earl Edward | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $203,750 | $63,225 | $147,525 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $199,618 | $61,985 | $144,633 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $202,567 | $60,770 | $141,797 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $191,595 | $59,578 | $139,017 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $187,701 | $58,410 | $136,291 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $192,705 | $57,811 | $134,894 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $188,927 | $56,678 | $132,249 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $185,223 | $55,567 | $129,656 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $181,592 | $54,477 | $127,115 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $178,032 | $53,409 | $124,623 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $175,358 | $52,607 | $122,751 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $171,924 | $51,577 | $120,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map