235 Rosemont Ave Unit 62 Pasadena, CA 91103
East Arroyo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,980 - $990,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Rosemont Ave Unit 62, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $909,995, approximately $657 per square foot. 235 Rosemont Ave Unit 62 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Whitley Aaron Lewis
Bought by
Whitley Aaron Lewis and Whitley Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Whitley Aaron L
Bought by
Whitley Aaron Lewis and Whitley Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1995
Sold by
Netherton Thomas H
Bought by
Whitley Aaron Lewis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Aaron Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley Aaron Lewis | -- | Southland Title | |
| Whitley Aaron Lewis | $216,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitley Aaron Lewis | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $363,623 | $219,185 | $144,438 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $356,494 | $214,888 | $141,606 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $349,505 | $210,675 | $138,830 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $342,653 | $206,545 | $136,108 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $335,936 | $202,496 | $133,440 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $325,974 | $196,491 | $129,483 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $319,584 | $192,639 | $126,945 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $307,175 | $185,159 | $122,016 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $302,562 | $182,378 | $120,184 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $296,636 | $178,806 | $117,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map