2375 Onyx St Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Onyx St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $518,174, approximately $457 per square foot. 2375 Onyx St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Bates Clarice Reinertson and Reinertson Gordon
Bought by
Gardner David R and Kemp Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner David R | $298,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,072 | $260,313 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $252,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $245,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $238,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $231,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $224,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $218,011 | $0 | $0 |