239 Pepper St Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,000 - $853,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Pepper St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $789,273, approximately $853 per square foot. 239 Pepper St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Dominguez Mauro and Dominguez Maria Elena
Bought by
Dominguez Family Trust and Dominguez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $173,162 | $138,506 | $34,656 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $169,768 | $135,791 | $33,977 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $166,440 | $133,129 | $33,311 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $163,177 | $130,519 | $32,658 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $159,978 | $127,960 | $32,018 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $155,234 | $124,165 | $31,069 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $152,191 | $121,731 | $30,460 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $146,283 | $117,005 | $29,278 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $144,087 | $115,248 | $28,839 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $141,266 | $112,991 | $28,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map