24 Burnham Rd Oak View, CA 93022
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $863,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Burnham Rd, Oak View, CA 93022 and is currently estimated at $751,812, approximately $850 per square foot. 24 Burnham Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Frisk Gina L and Frisk William D
Bought by
Frisk William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,142
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Frisk Gina L
Bought by
Frisk William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Boucher Gene W and Boucher Helen
Bought by
Frisk William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,625
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Doris Boucher Roseva
Bought by
Boucher Gene W and Boucher Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisk William D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Frisk William D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Frisk William D | $157,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Boucher Gene W | $13,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frisk William D | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frisk William D | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Frisk William D | $86,625 | |
| Closed | Frisk William D | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,340 | $251,442 | $159,654 | $91,788 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $246,512 | $156,523 | $89,989 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $241,679 | $153,454 | $88,225 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $236,941 | $150,445 | $86,496 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $232,296 | $147,496 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $229,917 | $145,985 | $83,932 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $225,410 | $143,123 | $82,287 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $220,991 | $140,317 | $80,674 |
| 2017 | $5,967 | $216,659 | $137,566 | $79,093 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $212,412 | $134,869 | $77,543 |
| 2015 | $5,873 | $209,224 | $132,845 | $76,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,128 | $130,244 | $74,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map