2401 Ellison Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,596/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Combination Kitchen and Living
- Formal Dining Room
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
**Charming Home with Room to Grow!** This well-loved home offers a wonderful opportunity for a buyer who's ready to add their own style and updates over time. With a solid foundation, comfortable layout, and plenty of potential, it's perfect for someone handy who wants to make improvements at their own pace while enjoying the home from day one. Whether you're dreaming of modern touches, personalized upgrades, or simply creating a space that reflects your vision, this property provides the ideal starting point.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1983
Lot Details
- 6,551 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned R1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,723 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Property is located within a water district
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 066-028-041-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $212,969 | $77,441 | $135,528 |
| 2024 | $2,311 | $208,794 | $75,923 | $132,871 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $204,701 | $74,435 | $130,266 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $200,688 | $72,976 | $127,712 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $196,754 | $71,546 | $125,208 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $194,738 | $70,813 | $123,925 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $190,921 | $69,425 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $187,178 | $68,064 | $119,114 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $183,509 | $66,730 | $116,779 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $179,912 | $65,422 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $177,211 | $64,440 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $173,740 | $63,178 | $110,562 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $140,890 | Accommodation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $132,000 | Seller Take Back |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226055155
APN: 066-28-41
- 1933 Lifetime Dr
- 2708 Lake Front Ct
- 2307 Oakdale Rd Unit 13
- 2502 Rose Ave
- 2213 Lionudakis Ct
- 2100 Preston Ln
- 2101 Milford Ln
- 2313 San Rafael Ave
- 2113 Milford Ln
- 1837 Celeste Dr
- 1820 Celeste Dr
- 1909 Devin Dr
- 1509 Cabrillo Ct
- 2325 Manor Oak Dr
- 1813 Butternut Ct
- 2220 Orchard Park Way
- 3205 Pleasant Bay Cir
- 1829 Vallejo Dr
- 2204 Orchard Park Way
- 1313 Floyd Ave Unit 122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.