2410 Emerald St Eugene, OR 97403
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2410 Emerald St, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $420,405, approximately $468 per square foot. 2410 Emerald St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Linwood James and Linwood Anne I
Bought by
Linwood James and Linwood Anne I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,919
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin James Donald
Bought by
Linwood James and Linwood Anne I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linwood James | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Linwood James | $123,733 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History