NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2414 Sorrel Dr Turlock, CA 95380

Estimated Value: $505,000 - $535,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2024

Last sale price $485,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,206 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • John H. Pitman High School Rated A-
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to 2414 Sorrel Dr, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the heart of Turlock, CA. Perfect for first-time homebuyers, this charming property features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, new flooring throughout, and a spacious, low-maintenance cemented backyardideal for outdoor gatherings or relaxing afternoons. One of the standout features of this home is the solar panels, which will be fully paid off at the close of escrow, providing significant energy savings for years to come. Conveniently located just minutes from HWY 99, this home offers easy access for commuters while being close to shopping centers, restaurants, and local amenities. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in ready home your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonny Uppal

Adroit Real Estate License #02108475 Listed on: 09/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cesar Lopez

Adroit Real Estate License #02162068

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,646 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Quartz Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 088-011-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 294.65
  • Square Footage: 1646.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 492000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Turlock Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1389
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6050.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 088-011-046-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2024
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Singh Harjant
Bought by
Cayton Todd Christopher and Castaneda Marisol Hernandez
Seller's Agent
Sonny Uppal
Adroit Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Cesar Lopez
Adroit Real Estate
List Price
$492,000
Sold Price
$485,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.42%
Views
88
Current Estimated Value
$517,458

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,689
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,769

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2014
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$252,083
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Finley Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Benavidas River
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Benavides Lourdes
Bought by
Benavides River

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Kaur Kamaljit and Singh Ranjit
Bought by
Benavides River

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Kaur Kamaljit and Kaur Sarbjit
Bought by
Kaur Kamaljit and Singh Ranjit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,700
Interest Rate
4.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Kaur Kamaljit
Bought by
Kaur Kamaljit and Kaur Sarbjit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,100
Interest Rate
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Mountain View Development Inc
Bought by
Kaur Kamaljit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,355
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cayton Todd Christopher $485,000 Stewart Title Of California
Singh Harjant -- North American Title Co Inc
Singh Harjant $257,000 North American Title Co Inc
Finley Andrew $190,000 Ticor Title Redlands
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $162,040 Accommodation
Benavides River -- Alliance Title Company
Benavides River $415,000 Alliance Title Company
Kaur Kamaljit -- Alliance Title Company
Kaur Kamaljit -- Alliance Title Company
Kaur Sarbjit -- Alliance Title Company
Kaur Kamaljit -- Alliance Title Company
Kaur Kamaljit $196,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cayton Todd Christopher $388,000
Previous Owner Singh Harjant $252,083
Previous Owner Finley Andrew $186,558
Previous Owner Benavides River $325,000
Previous Owner Kaur Kamaljit $186,700
Previous Owner Kaur Kamaljit $180,100
Previous Owner Kaur Kamaljit $176,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2024 11/05/24 Sold $485,000 -1.4% $295 / Sq Ft
10/13/2024 10/13/24 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2024 09/18/24 For Sale $492,000 +91.4% $299 / Sq Ft
11/26/2014 11/26/14 Sold $257,000 -1.2% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2014 07/13/14 For Sale $260,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,356 $485,000 $200,000 $285,000
2024 $3,675 $302,803 $88,366 $214,437
2023 $3,867 $296,867 $86,634 $210,233
2022 $3,817 $291,047 $84,936 $206,111
2021 $3,690 $285,341 $83,271 $202,070
2020 $3,655 $282,417 $82,418 $199,999
2019 $3,572 $276,880 $80,802 $196,078
2018 $3,568 $271,452 $79,218 $192,234
2017 $3,448 $266,130 $77,665 $188,465
2016 $3,247 $260,913 $76,143 $184,770
2015 $3,209 $256,995 $75,000 $181,995
2014 $2,522 $199,592 $52,524 $147,068

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224104854

MetroList

APN: 088-11-46

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.