$875,000
$25K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $5,577/month

Total Views 1,207
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
$683 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Golf Course Community
  • No HOA
  • R. L. Stevenson Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

Calling all investors and builders! Prime Burbank location just moments from the studios presents an incredible opportunity to reimagine this property. Featuring a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with approximately 1,282 square feet of living space, situated on a 6,075 square foot lot, the possibilities are endless for renovation, expansion, or creating a custom home. Surrounded by charming homes and located in a highly desirable neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and entertainment, this is your chance to unlock the full potential of this location. Property is being sold as-is. Cash offers only. No wholesalers, no assignments, no concurrent close.

Listing Agent

Sandra Cusick

Media West Realty,Inc. Brokerage Phone: 818-489-8861 License #01733273 Listed on: 04/29/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 6,052 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Exterior Lighting
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / J
  • Tax Tract Number 6894
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2484013005
  • $219 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

6,052 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2484013005
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1282.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 682.53

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Horse Trails, Golf, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Street Lights, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6052.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1389

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6052.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 6894
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 219.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,936 $997,534 $785,293 $212,241
2024 $10,936 $977,976 $769,896 $208,080
2023 $10,819 $958,800 $754,800 $204,000
2022 $2,588 $221,396 $77,484 $143,912
2021 $2,572 $217,056 $75,965 $141,091
2019 $2,471 $210,620 $73,713 $136,907
2018 $2,407 $206,491 $72,268 $134,223
2016 $2,275 $198,474 $69,462 $129,012
2015 $2,230 $195,494 $68,419 $127,075
2014 -- $191,665 $67,079 $124,586
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 Price Changed $875,000 0.0% $683 / Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $875,000 +3.0% $683 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Off Market $849,900 -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $849,900 -- $663 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: BB26092067

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2484-013-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.