2501 7th St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $375,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 7th St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $368,518, approximately $296 per square foot. 2501 7th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mendoza Eudoro S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,416
Outstanding Balance
$32,512
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Mendoza Anabel
Bought by
Mendoza Eudoro S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,416
Outstanding Balance
$32,512
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$336,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Atlantic Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Faulkner Richard A and Faulkner Sylvia K
Bought by
Atlantic Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Eudoro S | $98,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Mendoza Eudoro S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Atlantic Mtg Corp | $101,904 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Eudoro S | $88,416 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $148,170 | $37,658 | $110,512 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $145,266 | $36,920 | $108,346 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $142,419 | $36,197 | $106,222 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $139,628 | $35,488 | $104,140 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $136,892 | $34,793 | $102,099 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $135,490 | $34,437 | $101,053 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $132,834 | $33,762 | $99,072 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $130,230 | $33,100 | $97,130 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $127,677 | $32,451 | $95,226 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $125,174 | $31,815 | $93,359 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $123,295 | $31,338 | $91,957 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $120,881 | $30,725 | $90,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map