2570 Cimarron Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $292,504 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Cimarron Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $339,126, approximately $242 per square foot. 2570 Cimarron Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Ned M and Thompson Connie G
Bought by
Stefanclch Michael T and Stefanclch Stacey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Ned M and Thompson Connie G
Bought by
Stefancich Michael T and Stefancich Stacey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Burger Donald William and Burger Gertrude Patricia
Bought by
Thompson Ned M and Thompson Connie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Burger Donald and Burger Patricia
Bought by
Burger Donald William and Burger Gertrude Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Gibbens James R
Bought by
Burger Donald and Burger Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Brucker William Arthur
Bought by
Gibbens James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanclch Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Stefancich Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Ned M | $145,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Burger Donald William | -- | Northern California Title Co | |
| Burger Donald | $199,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Gibbens James R | $142,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbens James R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $166,425 | $61,718 | $104,707 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $159,964 | $59,322 | $100,642 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $156,828 | $58,159 | $98,669 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $153,754 | $57,019 | $96,735 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $152,179 | $56,435 | $95,744 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $149,196 | $55,329 | $93,867 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $146,272 | $54,245 | $92,027 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $143,405 | $53,182 | $90,223 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $140,594 | $52,140 | $88,454 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,483 | $51,357 | $87,126 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $135,771 | $50,351 | $85,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map