26 Poseidon Way Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Poseidon Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $623,180, approximately $271 per square foot. 26 Poseidon Way is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Vandenberg Ted A and Vandenberg Wanda
Bought by
Vandenberg Ted A and Vandenberg Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Vandenberg Ted A and Vandenberg Wanda
Bought by
Vandenberg Ted A and Vandenberg Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,629
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Umpqua Bank
Bought by
Vandenburg Ted A and Vandenburg Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Marina Ridge Llc
Bought by
Umpqua Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg Ted A | -- | None Available | |
| Vandenberg Ted A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vandenburg Ted A | $245,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Umpqua Bank | $201,020 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandenberg Ted A | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Vandenburg Ted A | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $315,484 | $160,962 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $303,235 | $154,712 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $297,290 | $151,679 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $291,461 | $148,705 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $288,474 | $147,181 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $282,819 | $144,296 | $138,523 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $277,274 | $141,467 | $135,807 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $271,839 | $138,694 | $133,145 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $266,510 | $135,975 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $262,508 | $133,933 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $257,367 | $131,310 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map