2603 E Brookside Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,255,000 - $1,352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2603 E Brookside Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,299,370, approximately $593 per square foot. 2603 E Brookside Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $326,030 | $163,982 | $162,048 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $319,638 | $160,767 | $158,871 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $313,371 | $157,615 | $155,756 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $307,227 | $154,525 | $152,702 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $301,203 | $151,495 | $149,708 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $298,115 | $149,942 | $148,173 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $292,270 | $147,002 | $145,268 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $286,540 | $144,120 | $142,420 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $280,922 | $141,294 | $139,628 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $275,414 | $138,523 | $136,891 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $271,278 | $136,443 | $134,835 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $265,965 | $133,771 | $132,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map