263 Hirschfield Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $254,380
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Hirschfield Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $238,095, approximately $215 per square foot. 263 Hirschfield Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Sogn John A and Sogn Margaret J
Bought by
Kolt Jonathan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$35,383
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolt Jonathan A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolt Jonathan A | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $232,000 | $46,000 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $125,000 | $32,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $107,100 | $23,100 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,100 | $23,100 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,100 | $23,100 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map