27861 Skyview Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,742,400
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27861 Skyview Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $236,346, approximately $0 per square foot. 27861 Skyview Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Mendocino Land Conservancy Llc
Bought by
Adams Julian Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,127
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$216,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Mendocino Land Conservancy Llc
Bought by
Adams Julian Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,127
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$216,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Coburn Roberts Jacob
Bought by
Mendocino Land Conservancy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Julian Lee | $21,500 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Adams Julian Lee | $21,500 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Mendocino Land Conservancy Llc | $135,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Julian Lee | $20,500 | |
| Closed | Adams Julian Lee | $20,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendocino Land Conservancy Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $204,000 | $193,800 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $107,217 | $102,287 | $4,930 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $105,116 | $100,282 | $4,834 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $103,056 | $98,316 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $2,443 | $229,204 | $218,661 | $10,543 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $224,711 | $214,375 | $10,336 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $220,307 | $210,173 | $10,134 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $215,988 | $206,053 | $9,935 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $211,754 | $202,014 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $208,575 | $198,981 | $9,594 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $204,490 | $195,084 | $9,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map