2892 Mohawk Ave Ventura, CA 93001
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,264 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Mohawk Ave, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $730,566, approximately $702 per square foot. 2892 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Cardona Faustino
Bought by
Cardona Karren S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Karren S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cardona Karren S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $342,027 | $136,811 | $205,216 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $335,321 | $134,128 | $201,193 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $328,747 | $131,498 | $197,249 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $322,301 | $128,919 | $193,382 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $315,982 | $126,391 | $189,591 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $312,744 | $125,096 | $187,648 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $306,613 | $122,644 | $183,969 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $300,602 | $120,240 | $180,362 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $294,709 | $117,883 | $176,826 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $288,931 | $115,572 | $173,359 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $284,593 | $113,837 | $170,756 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $279,020 | $111,608 | $167,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map