Seller's Agent in 2013
Phillip Segura
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-5992
13 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,109,993
A Stunning Estate in Mesa Oaks, featuring a 3BR/,2 1/2BA Jack and Jill and 2 fireplaces on a Beautiful landscaped corner location. Large plank wood laminate flooring throughout the entire home. Cathedral ceilings with 2 skylights in the large family room adjacent to a kitchen and an indoor GREAT ROOM that also features wooden cathedral ceilings w/2 skylights, a large rock fire place that includes a lighted and vented BBQ. The spacious kitchen has great counter space with extra storage cabinets. The remodeled kitchen is designed with stainless steel cook's kitchen w/granite tile counter tops. Stainless Steel Appliances include double ovens, dishwasher, and a top of the line Thermadore 6 burner gas stove,large laundrry room,new rayne water softner,sunken formal living room,a large rock fire
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select Realty License #01775873 Listed on: 11/19/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Katy Cope
Central Coast Realty Group LV
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan E Garcia And Luisa T Garcia Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Juan E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Juan E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Juan E | $485,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kinsey Harold L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kinsey Harold L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kinsey Harold L | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan E | $351,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juan E | $412,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsey Harold L | $188,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Sold | $485,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $594,532 | $153,227 | $441,305 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $571,447 | $147,278 | $424,169 |
| 2022 | $6,309 | $560,243 | $144,391 | $415,852 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $549,259 | $141,560 | $407,699 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $543,628 | $140,109 | $403,519 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $532,969 | $137,362 | $395,607 |
| 2018 | $6,118 | $522,519 | $134,669 | $387,850 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $512,275 | $132,029 | $380,246 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $502,232 | $129,441 | $372,791 |
| 2014 | $5,775 | $485,000 | $125,000 | $360,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Phillip Segura
Coldwell Banker Select Realty
(805) 588-5992
13 in this area
160 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Katy Cope
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 191592
APN: 097-582-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.