30 Eagleshead Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Eagleshead Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $565,623, approximately $225 per square foot. 30 Eagleshead Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Grigoriu Mircea
Bought by
Mircea Dan Grigoriu Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mircea Dan Grigoriu Trustee | -- | Hinchcliff John Moss |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,249 | $540,000 | $53,400 | $486,600 |
| 2024 | $13,249 | $540,000 | $53,400 | $486,600 |
| 2023 | $10,937 | $404,000 | $53,400 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $10,578 | $385,000 | $53,400 | $331,600 |
| 2021 | $10,578 | $385,000 | $53,400 | $331,600 |
| 2020 | $9,208 | $335,000 | $34,400 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $335,000 | $34,400 | $300,600 |
| 2018 | $8,710 | $335,000 | $34,400 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $8,247 | $315,000 | $29,600 | $285,400 |
| 2016 | $8,320 | $315,000 | $29,600 | $285,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,000 | $29,600 | $285,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $29,600 | $285,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map