15 Eagleshead Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $559,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Eagleshead Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $491,455, approximately $239 per square foot. 15 Eagleshead Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Maines Russell E
Bought by
Elswit Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,808
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$485,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Hovaguimian Arpine Apkar & As Tr
Bought by
Maines Russell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,550
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Hovaguimian Arpine
Bought by
Hovaguimian Arpine Apkar & As Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Walker Marc
Bought by
Hovaguimian Arpine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elswit Daniel M | $283,000 | Ralph Nash | |
| Maines Russell E | $279,500 | Robert J Holdsworth | |
| Hovaguimian Arpine Apkar & As Tr | -- | Elizabeth Bixler | |
| Hovaguimian Arpine | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elswit Daniel M | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Maines Russell E | $251,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,923 | $465,000 | $55,100 | $409,900 |
| 2024 | $10,923 | $465,000 | $55,100 | $409,900 |
| 2023 | $9,176 | $357,000 | $55,100 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $8,852 | $340,000 | $55,100 | $284,900 |
| 2021 | $8,852 | $340,000 | $55,100 | $284,900 |
| 2020 | $7,617 | $295,000 | $35,100 | $259,900 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $295,000 | $35,100 | $259,900 |
| 2018 | $7,615 | $295,000 | $35,100 | $259,900 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $270,000 | $30,100 | $239,900 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $270,000 | $30,100 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $30,100 | $239,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $30,100 | $239,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map