NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3024 Radnor Way Modesto, CA 95350

Estimated Value: $397,000 - $416,360

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,221 Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $380,000 $311 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,525 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2023

Family home on a quiet street close to shopping. 3 bedroom split plan with master on one side of home. Backyard features mature trees for shade, patio and pass through window for gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Cockrell

PMZ Real Estate License #01303651 Listed on: 07/06/2023

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Mirna Hernandez

MH Ranches & Homes Real Estate License #01783559

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Planned Development
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,221 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-009-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over,Other
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Living Room,Family Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 311.22
  • Square Footage: 1221.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Property Faces: West
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 389000.00
  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Other
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected, See Remarks, Other
  • Utilities: Public, Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Other

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: res
  • Irrigation: Spring(s), Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1538
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6700.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 054-009-015-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.17%
Views
363
Current Estimated Value
$403,340

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,340
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$364,350
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$38,990

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2020
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Short Daren C and Short Kelly R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Stombaugh Douglas
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Lxs 2006-2N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Mensonides John L
Bought by
Stombaugh Douglas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Mensonides Lewis J and Mensonides Sadie
Bought by
Mensonides John L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Francisco $380,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Roberson Adam $290,000 Ticor Title
Short Daren C $127,000 First American Title Company
U S Bank Na $169,575 None Available
Stombaugh Douglas -- --
Stombaugh Douglas -- --
Mensonides John L -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Francisco $373,117
Previous Owner Roberson Adam $284,747
Previous Owner Short Daren C $95,920
Previous Owner Mensonides John L $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $380,000 -2.3% $311 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Price Changed $389,000 -4.0% $319 / Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Sale $405,000 +39.7% $332 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Sold $290,000 +1.8% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/17/2020 01/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Sale $285,000 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,468 $387,600 $255,000 $132,600
2024 $4,310 $380,000 $250,000 $130,000
2023 $3,463 $304,838 $141,907 $162,931
2022 $3,368 $298,862 $139,125 $159,737
2021 $3,184 $293,003 $136,398 $156,605
2020 $1,529 $141,173 $41,208 $99,965
2019 $1,511 $138,405 $40,400 $98,005
2018 $1,493 $135,692 $39,608 $96,084
2017 $1,458 $133,032 $38,832 $94,200
2016 $1,420 $130,424 $38,071 $92,353
2015 $1,408 $128,466 $37,500 $90,966
2014 $1,393 $125,951 $36,766 $89,185

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223062254

MetroList

APN: 054-09-15

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.