NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 Coates Ave Calpine, CA 96124

Estimated Value: $239,376 - $303,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
968 Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2020

Last sale price $210,000 $217 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,826 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

A really sweet home in Calpine. One of the old mill houses, this one, neighboring other like-kind "tiny" homes is pretty special; it has a master suite, 2 bedrooms, a work shop, terraced yard, lawn, planter beds, paver patio, new septic & foundation in 2004. Well loved and cared for. Located near many recreational opportunities, it is 40 minutes to Truckee, 50 minutes to Reno.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula Erle

DICKSON REALTY License #01306207 Listed on: 10/14/2019

DICKSON REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Suzi Brakken

PLUMAS RECIPROCAL License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Sierra Unified Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DRT
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Stall Shower
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Heating: Electric, Propane, Wall Furnace
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Landscaping, Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sierra Unified
  • High School: Sierra Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sierra Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Sloping
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2020-04-15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Sold $210,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
10/20/2019 10/20/19 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2019 10/14/19 For Sale $210,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,682 $234,762 $21,871 $212,891
2023 $3,508 $220,746 $21,023 $199,723
2022 $3,500 $216,418 $20,611 $195,807
2021 $3,326 $212,175 $20,207 $191,968
2020 $2,081 $95,858 $20,057 $75,801
2019 $2,057 $93,979 $19,664 $74,315
2018 $2,038 $92,137 $19,279 $72,858
2017 $1,994 $90,331 $18,901 $71,430
2016 $1,970 $88,561 $18,531 $70,030
2015 $1,736 $87,232 $18,253 $68,979
2014 $1,653 $85,524 $17,896 $67,628
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201901326

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 012-111-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.