308 Coates Ave Calpine, CA 96124
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
791
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Coates Ave, Calpine, CA 96124 and is currently estimated at $224,958, approximately $284 per square foot. 308 Coates Ave is a home located in Sierra County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Barker Colby M and Barker Monica G
Bought by
Sawyer Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,654
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Valcalda Tyson and Valcalda Dustin
Bought by
Barker Colby M and Barker Monica G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Valcalda Kenneth E
Bought by
Valcalda Kenneth E and The Valcalda Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Lessman Robert J and Lessman Nancy M
Bought by
Valcalda Kenneth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Jacob | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Barker Colby M | $65,000 | Cal Sierra Title Company | |
| Valcalda Kenneth E | -- | United Independent Title Ins | |
| Valcalda Kenneth E | $85,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Jacob | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Colby M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $108,089 | $22,754 | $85,335 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $103,893 | $21,871 | $82,022 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $101,857 | $21,443 | $80,414 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $99,861 | $21,023 | $78,838 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $98,838 | $20,808 | $78,030 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $96,900 | $20,400 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $95,000 | $20,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $66,300 | $15,300 | $51,000 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $65,000 | $15,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $40,000 | $15,000 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map