NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $437,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2023

Last sale price $381,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,829 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Wonderful opportunity to own a spacious, move-in ready 2062 sq ft 4 bedroom 1.5 bath tri level located on a desirable street in Smallwood School district. This home has a welcoming front porch and a one car attached garage w/newer garage door (2019) & garage door opener w/back up battery (2023). There is a huge, sunny 19x20 family room with a gas fplc w/stone surround installed in 2022, perfect for entertaining. Other updates include drywall & insulation in both third floor bedrooms (2013), living ceiling w/recessed lighting and dining room ceiling (2015), flat roof over family room (2015),half bath totally remodeled (2016), full bath floor, toilet & quartz countertop (2018), stamped concrete patio (2018), professionally landscaped (2019), HWT (2020), regraded backyard (2021, storm doors for front and back family room doors and solid surface countertops w/undermount stainless steel sink in kitchen (2021), marble backsplash in kitchen (2022). Large fully fenced backyard w/playset. Showings begin immediately. Delayed negotiations. Offers due May 9 at 3:00 pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnne Nover

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-479-2600 License #30NO0803609 Listed on: 05/03/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Pilecki

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401363047

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,995

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 8,288 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x148
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,062 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-140-0006-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,995

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

8,288 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Attribution Contact: 716-479-2600
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Audubon Terrace South
  • Directions: Kensington Ave OR Wehrle Dr to Lamarck Dr
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Other, Split Level, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1903
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-140-0006-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 56X148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8288.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6995.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2023
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$381,000
Premium/Discount to List
$71,100
22.94%
Views
304
Current Estimated Value
$414,135

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,135
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2013
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$166,819
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Durga $381,001 None Available
Singh Durga $381,001 None Available
Singh Durga $381,001 None Available
Singh Durga $381,001 None Available
Ingham Sean P $169,900 None Available
Ingham Sean P $169,900 None Available
Ingham Sean P $169,900 None Available
Downey Maryann G $90,000 --
Downey Maryann G $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ingham Sean P $166,819
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Sold $381,000 +22.9% $185 / Sq Ft
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Sale $309,900 +82.4% $150 / Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $169,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2013 04/14/13 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2013 04/08/13 For Sale $169,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,435 $381,000 $58,000 $323,000
2024 $7,435 $381,000 $58,000 $323,000
2023 $7,421 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2022 $6,929 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2021 $6,922 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2020 $6,106 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2019 $5,992 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2018 $5,847 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2017 $2,122 $199,000 $20,300 $178,700
2016 $5,160 $159,300 $20,300 $139,000
2015 -- $159,300 $20,300 $139,000
2014 -- $159,300 $20,300 $139,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1468359

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-140-0006-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.