3125 Helsel Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $715,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Helsel Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $658,679, approximately $297 per square foot. 3125 Helsel Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Georgian Forest Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Abbott Mollie Jane
Bought by
Cely Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Abbott Mollie Jane
Bought by
Cely Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cely Maria T | $499,000 | -- | |
| Cely Maria T | $499,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cely Maria T | $74,500 | |
| Open | Cely Maria T | $399,200 | |
| Closed | Cely Maria T | $399,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $571,400 | $187,200 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $523,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $426,800 | $187,200 | $239,600 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $418,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,391 | $410,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $402,400 | $187,200 | $215,200 |
| 2018 | $4,018 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,815 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $341,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $340,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map